Admin

Students attending IN SCHOOL learning

Students Attending IN CLASS Learning
Please note: Students in REMOTE LEARNING will have access to some scheduled orientation and/or learning activities during the week of September 14-18th. On September 18th, remote learning classes will begin for elementary and secondary students.
-A-
A.Lorne Cassidy Elementary School (Group 3 - K-8)
Adrienne Clarkson Elementary School (Group 3 - K-6)
Agincourt Road Public School (Group 1 - K-8)
Alta Vista Public School (Group 3 - K-8)
Arch Street Public School (Group 1 - K-6)
Avalon Public School (Group 2 - K-6)

-B-
Barrhaven Public School (Group 3 - K-6)
Bayshore Public School (Group 1 - K-6)
Bayview Public School (Group 1 - K-4)
Bell High School (Group 1 - Grades 7-8)
Bells Corners Public School (Group 1 - K-6)
Berrigan Elementary School (Group 2 - K-6)
Blossom Park Public School (Group 1 - K-8)
Briargreen Public School (Group 1 - K-6)
Bridlewood Community Elementary School (Group 3 - K-6)
Broadview Avenue Public School (Group 3 - K-8)

-C-
Cambridge Street Community Public School (Group 1 - K-6)
Carleton Heights Public School (Group 1 - K-6)
Carson Grove Elementary School (Group 1 - K-5)
Castlefrank Elementary School (Group 2 - K-3)
Castor Valley Elementary School (Group 3 - K-8)
Cedarview Middle School (Group 3 - Grades 7-8)
Centennial Public School (Group 1 - K-6)
Chapman Mills Public School (Group 2 - K-6)
Charles H. Hulse Public School (Group 1 - K-6)
Churchill Alternative School (Group 1 - K-6)
Clifford Bowey Public School (Start Dates: September 14, 15, 16)
Connaught Public School (Group 2 - K-6)
Convent Glen Elementary School (Group 1 - K-5)
Crystal Bay Centre for Special Education (Start Dates: September 14, 15, 16)

-D-
D. Roy Kennedy Public School (Group 1 - K-8)
Devonshire Community Public School (Group 1 - K-6)
Dunlop Public School (Group 1 - K-6)
Dunning-Foubert Elementary School (Group 3 - K-8)

-E-
Earl of March Secondary School (Group 1 - Grades 7-8)
Elgin Street Public School (Group 1 - K-6)
Elmdale Public School (Group 2 - K-6)
Emily Carr Middle School (Group 3 - Grades 6-8)


-F-
Fallingbrook Community Elementary School (Group 3 - K-8)
Farley Mowat Public School (Group 2 - K-6)
Featherston Drive Public School (Group 1 - K-8)
Fielding Drive Public School (Group 1 - Grades 4-8)
First Avenue Public School (Group 2 - K-6)
Fisher Park Public School/Summit Alternative School (Group 3 - Grades 7-8)
Forest Valley Elementary School (Group 2 - K-5)

-G-
General Vanier Public School (Group 1 - K-3)
Glashan Public School (Group 3 - Grades 7-8)
Glen Cairn Public School (Group 3 - Grades 7-8)
Glen Ogilvie Public School (Group 2 - K-5)
Goulbourn Middle School (Group 3 - Grades 6-8)
Greely Elementary School (Group 1 - K-6)

-H-
Half Moon Bay Public School (Group 2 - K-6)
Hawthorne Public School (Group 1 - K-8)
Henry Larsen Elementary School (Group 3 - K-8)
Henry Munro Middle School (Group 2 - Grades 6-8)
Heritage Public School (Group 2 - K-8)
Hilson Avenue Public School (Group 1 - K-6)
Hopewell Avenue Public School (Group 3 - K-8)
Huntley Centennial Public School (Group 3 - K-8)

-J-
Jack Donohue Public School (Group 3 - K-8)
Jockvale Elementary School (Group 2 - K-6)
John Young Elementary School (Group 3 - K-6)

-K-
Kanata Highlands Public School (Group 1 - K-6)
Kars on the Rideau Public School (Group 3 - K-8)
Katimavik Elementary School (Group 2 - Grades 4-8)
Knoxdale Public School (Group 3 - K-6)

-L-
Lady Evelyn Alternative School (Group 1 - K-6)
Lakeview Public School (Group 1 - K-6)
Le Phare Elementary School (Group 1 - K-5)
Longfields-Davidson Heights Secondary School (Group 1 - Grades 7-8)

-M-
Manor Park Public School (Group 2 - K-6)
Manordale Public School (Group 1 - K-6)
Manotick Public School (Group 2 - K-5)
Maple Ridge Elementary School (Group 3 - K-8)
Mary Honeywell Elementary School (Group 3 - K-6)
Meadowlands Public School (Group 1 - K-6)
Merivale High School (Group 1 - Grades 7-8)
Metcalfe Public School (Group 3 - K-8)
Mutchmor Public School (Group 2 - K-6)

-N-
North Gower/Marlborough Public School (Group 1 - K-5)
-O-
Orleans Wood Elementary School (Group 2 - K-3)
Osgoode Public School (Group 2 - K-6)

-P-
Pinecrest Public School (Group 1 - K-8)
Pleasant Park Public School (Group 1 - K-6)

-Q-
Queen Elizabeth Public School (Group 2 - K-8)
Queen Mary Street Public School (Group 1 - K-6)

-R-
Regina Street Alternative School (Group 1 - K-6)
Richmond Public School (Group 2 - K-5)
Riverview Alternative School (Group 1 - K-6)
Robert Bateman Public School (Group 1 - K-6)
Robert E. Wilson Public School (Group 1 - K-6)
Robert Hopkins Public School (Group 1 - K-5)
Roberta Bondar Public School (Group 2 - K-8)
Roch Carrier Elementary School (Group 3 - K-6)
Rockcliffe Park Public School (Group 2 - K-6)
Roland Michener Public School (Group 1 - K-6)

-S-
Sawmill Creek Elementary School (Group 2 - K-8)
Severn Avenue Public School (Group 1 - K-6)
Sir Robert Borden High School (Group 1 - Grades 7-8)
Sir Winston Churchill Public School (Group 1 - K-6)
South March Public School (Group 3 - K-6)
Stephen Leacock Public School (Group 1 - K-6)
Steve MacLean Public School (Group 3 - K-8)
Stittsville Public School (Group 3 - K-6)
Stonecrest Elementary School (Group 3 - K-8)
Summerside Public School (Group 2 - K-8)


-T-
Terry Fox Elementary School (Group 2 - Grades 4-8)
Trillium Elementary School (Group 3 - K-8)

-V-
Vimy Ridge Public School (Group 3 - K-8)
Vincent Massey Public School (Group 2 - K-8)
Viscount Alexander Public School (Group 1 - K-6)

-W-
W. Erskine Johnston Public School (Group 2 - K-6)
W.E. Gowling Public School (Group 1 - K-6)
W.O. Mitchell Elementary School (Group 3 - K-8)
Westwind Public School (Group 3 - K-6)
Woodroffe Avenue Public School (Group 2 - K-8)
York Street Public School  (Group 1 - K-8)


-A-

A.Lorne Cassidy Elementary School (Group 3 - K-8)

September 16: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 18: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Adrienne Clarkson Elementary School (Group 3 - K-6)

September 16: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 18: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Agincourt Road Public School (Group 1 - K-8)

September 14: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Alta Vista Public School (Group 3 - K-8)

September 16: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 18: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Arch Street Public School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Avalon Public School (Group 2 - K-6)

September 15: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 and all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP). 

scroll to top


-B-

Barrhaven Public School (Group 3 - K-6)

September 16: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 18: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Bayshore Public School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Bayview Public School (Group 1 - K-4)

September 14: Grades 1-2 plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3-4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Bell High School (Group 1 - Grades 7-8)

September 14: Grade 7, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grade 8 students

Bells Corners Public School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Berrigan Elementary School (Group 2 - K-6)

September 15: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 and all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP). 

Blossom Park Public School (Group 1 - K-8)

September 14: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Briargreen Public School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Bridlewood Community Elementary School (Group 3 - K-6)

September 16: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 18: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Broadview Avenue Public School (Group 3 - K-8)

September 16: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 18: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

scroll to top


-C-

Cambridge Street Community Public School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Carleton Heights Public School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Carson Grove Elementary School (Group 1 - K-5)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Castlefrank Elementary School (Group 2 - K-3)

September 15: Grade 1 plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grades 2, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).  
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 3 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Castor Valley Elementary School (Group 3 - K-8)

September 16: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 18: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Cedarview Middle School (Group 3 - Grades 7-8)

September 16: Grade 7, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 8 students

Centennial Public School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Chapman Mills Public School (Group 2 - K-6)

September 15: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 and all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP). 

Charles H. Hulse Public School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Churchill Alternative School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Clifford Bowey Public School (Start Dates: September 14, 15, 16)

Connaught Public School (Group 2 - K-6)

September 15: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 and all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP). 

Convent Glen Elementary School (Group 1 - K-5)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Crystal Bay Centre for Special Education (Start Dates: September 14, 15, 16)

scroll to top


-D-

D. Roy Kennedy Public School (Group 1 - K-8)

September 14: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Devonshire Community Public School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Dunlop Public School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Dunning-Foubert Elementary School (Group 3 - K-8)

September 16: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 18: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

scroll to top


-E-

Earl of March Secondary School (Group 1 - Grades 7-8)

September 14: Grade 7, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grade 8 students

Elgin Street Public School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Elmdale Public School (Group 2 - K-6)

September 15: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 and all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP). 

Emily Carr Middle School (Group 3 - Grades 6-8)

September 16: Grades 6 plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grades 7
September 18: Students from prior day plus Grade 8

scroll to top


-F-

Fallingbrook Community Elementary School (Group 3 - K-8)

September 16: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 18: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Farley Mowat Public School (Group 2 - K-6)

September 15: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 and all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP). 

Featherston Drive Public School (Group 1 - K-8)

September 14: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Fielding Drive Public School (Group 1 - Grades 4-8)

September 14: Grades 4-5 plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 6-7
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 8

First Avenue Public School (Group 2 - K-6)

September 15: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 and all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP). 

Fisher Park Public School/Summit Alternative School (Group 3 - Grades 7-8)

September 16: Grade 7, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 8 students

Forest Valley Elementary School (Group 2 - K-5)

September 15: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 5 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP). 

scroll to top


-G-

General Vanier Public School (Group 1 - K-3)

September 14:Grade 1 plus all specialised classes (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15:Students from prior day plus Grade 2, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).  
September 16:Students from prior day plus Grade 3 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Glashan Public School (Group 3 - Grades 7-8)

September 16: Grade 7, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 8 students

Glen Cairn Public School (Group 3 - Grades 7-8)

September 16: Grade 7, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 8 students

Glen Ogilvie Public School (Group 2 - K-5)

September 15: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 5 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP). 

Goulbourn Middle School (Group 3 - Grades 6-8)

September 16: Grades 6 plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grades 7
September 18: Students from prior day plus Grade 8

Greely Elementary School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

scroll to top


-H-

Half Moon Bay Public School (Group 2 - K-6)

September 15: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 and all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP). 

Hawthorne Public School (Group 1 - K-8)

September 14: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Henry Larsen Elementary School (Group 3 - K-8)

September 16: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 18: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Henry Munro Middle School (Group 2 - Grades 6-8)

September 15: Grades 6 plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grades 7
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 8

Heritage Public School (Group 2 - K-8)

September 15: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Hilson Avenue Public School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Hopewell Avenue Public School (Group 3 - K-8)

September 16: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 18: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Huntley Centennial Public School (Group 3 - K-8)

September 16: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 18: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

scroll to top


-J-

Jack Donohue Public School (Group 3 - K-8)

September 16: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 18: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Jockvale Elementary School (Group 2 - K-6)

September 15: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 and all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP). 

John Young Elementary School (Group 3 - K-6)

September 16: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 18: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

scroll to top


-K-

Kanata Highlands Public School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Kars on the Rideau Public School (Group 3 - K-8)

September 16: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 18: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Katimavik Elementary School (Group 2 - Grades 4-8)

September 15: Grades 4-5 plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grades 6-7
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 8

Knoxdale Public School (Group 3 - K-6)

September 16: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 18: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

scroll to top


-L-

Lady Evelyn Alternative School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Lakeview Public School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Le Phare Elementary School (Group 1 - K-5)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Longfields-Davidson Heights Secondary School (Group 1 - Grades 7-8)

September 14: Grade 7, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grade 8 students


scroll to top


-M-

Manor Park Public School (Group 2 - K-6)

September 15: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 and all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP). 

Manordale Public School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Manotick Public School (Group 2 - K-5)

September 15: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 5 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP). 

Maple Ridge Elementary School (Group 3 - K-8)

September 16: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 18: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Mary Honeywell Elementary School (Group 3 - K-6)

September 16: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 18: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Meadowlands Public School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Merivale High School (Group 1 - Grades 7-8)

September 14: Grade 7, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grade 8 students

Metcalfe Public School (Group 3 - K-8)

September 16: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 18: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Mutchmor Public School (Group 2 - K-6)

September 15: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 and all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP). 

scroll to top


-N-

North Gower/Marlborough Public School (Group 1 - K-5)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

scroll to top


-O-

Orleans Wood Elementary School (Group 2 - K-3)

September 15: Grade 1 plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 2, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).  
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 3 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP). 

Osgoode Public School (Group 2 - K-6)

September 15: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 and all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP). 

scroll to top


-P-

Pinecrest Public School (Group 1 - K-8)

September 14: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Pleasant Park Public School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

scroll to top


-Q-

Queen Elizabeth Public School (Group 2 - K-8)

September 15: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Queen Mary Street Public School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

scroll to top


-R-

Regina Street Alternative School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Richmond Public School (Group 2 - K-5)

September 15: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 5 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP). 

Riverview Alternative School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Robert Bateman Public School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Robert E. Wilson Public School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Robert Hopkins Public School (Group 1 - K-5)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Roberta Bondar Public School (Group 2 - K-8)

September 15: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Roch Carrier Elementary School (Group 3 - K-6)

September 16: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 18: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Rockcliffe Park Public School (Group 2 - K-6)

September 15: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 and all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP). 

Roland Michener Public School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

scroll to top


-S-

Sawmill Creek Elementary School (Group 2 - K-8)

September 15: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Severn Avenue Public School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Sir Robert Borden High School (Group 1 - Grades 7-8)

September 14: Grade 7, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grade 8 students

Sir Winston Churchill Public School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

South March Public School (Group 3 - K-6)

September 16: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 18: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Stephen Leacock Public School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Steve MacLean Public School (Group 3 - K-8)

September 16: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 18: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Stittsville Public School (Group 3 - K-6)

September 16: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 18: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Stonecrest Elementary School (Group 3 - K-8)

September 16: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 18: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Summerside Public School (Group 2 - K-8)

September 15: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

scroll to top


-T-

Terry Fox Elementary School (Group 2 - Grades 4-8)

September 15: Grades 4-5 plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grades 6-7
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 8

Trillium Elementary School (Group 3 - K-8)

September 16: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 18: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

scroll to top


-V-

Vimy Ridge Public School (Group 3 - K-8)

September 16: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 18: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Vincent Massey Public School (Group 2 - K-8)

September 15: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Viscount Alexander Public School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

scroll to top


-W-

W. Erskine Johnston Public School (Group 2 - K-6)

September 15: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 and all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP). 

W.E. Gowling Public School (Group 1 - K-6)

September 14: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

W.O. Mitchell Elementary School (Group 3 - K-8)

September 16: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 18: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Westwind Public School (Group 3 - K-6)

September 16: Grades 1-2, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grades 3, 4 all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 18: Students from prior day plus Grade 5, 6 and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

Woodroffe Avenue Public School (Group 2 - K-8)

September 15: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 17: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

York Street Public School  (Group 1 - K-8)

September 14: Grades 1-3, plus all specialised classes  (all LSS and all ELD)
September 15: Students from prior day plus Grades 4-6, all students in year 1 Kindergarten (JK), and students in year 2 Kindergarten (SK) that are enrolled in the Extended Day Program (EDP).
September 16: Students from prior day plus Grade 7,8, and all remaining year 2 Kindergarten students (i.e., those not enrolled in EDP).

scroll to top

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.